Munster Juv. Even Age X-Country Dungarvan 18th Oct. 09

Girls Under 10  Vickie Cusack  1st  Megan O'Callaghan  9th

Club Team  2nd 

Vickie Cusack  Megan O'Callaghan  Hannah Gayer  Caoimhe O'Callaghan

County Team  2nd  Vickie Cusack  Megan O'Callaghan

Munster Juv Un-Even Age X-Country Tralee 8th Nov. 09

Girls Under 9  Lauren O'Leary 6th   Cork Team  1st

Girls Under 11 

 Eimear Lenihan 2nd  Vickie Cusack 4th  Heather Barrett 13th Megan O'Callaghan 18th  Kate Ivory

Hannah Gayer

Club Team  2nd

Eimear Linehan Vickie Cusack Heather Barrett Megan O'Callaghan Kate Ivory Hannah Gayer

County Team 1st

Eimear Lenihan Vickie Cusack

Munster Intermediate X-Country Tralee Nov 8th 2010

Maire Heffernan  8th

County Team 2nd  Maire Heffernan

Nat Juv. X-Country Kilbeggan Westmeath Sun. Nov. 22nd 09

Girls Under 12 Cork Team  Heather Barrett

Boys Under 16 Cork Team  James Kelly

Munster "B" X-Country MoyglassTipperary Sun. Nov. 29th 09

Girls Under 9 Shauna Linehan 11th  Cork Team 2nd

Boys Under 17 James Kelly 6th  Niall O'Brien 9th

Cork Team 1st James Kelly Niall O'Brien

Nat Juv X-Country Coleraine Co Derry Sunday Dec. 6th 09

Club Team 4th Vickie Cusack Megan O'Callaghan Kate Ivory Heather Barrett

Eimear Lenihan Noelle Lenihan

Munster Team  Eimear Lenihan Vickie Cusack

Cork Team Kate Ivory Megan O'Callaghan Heather Barrett Eimear Lenihan

Vickie Cusack

Nat. Novice X-Country Coleraine Co. Derry Sun. Dec. 6th 09

Novice Women Cork Team  Maire Heffernan

Results 2010

Munster Intermediate X-Country Tralee Nov 8th 2010

Maire Heffernan  8th, County Team 2nd 

Munster "B"s Dungarvan Sunday 21st November

Girls Under 10

Ciara Sheehy 

Ind. Bronze Member of Cork Gold Medal Team

Boys Under 17 

James Kelly 

Bronze

County "B"s Carrignavar Sunday 14th November

Girls Under 10 

Ciara Sheehy

Silver

Girls Under 10 

Emily Linehan 

Bronze

Boys Under 17 

James Kelly 

Gold

Girls Under 10

Club Team 

Silver 
Ciara Sheehy,  Emily Linehan, Meaghan Taylor, Emily McCarthy

Girls Under 12 

Club Team 

Gold
Caoimhe Taylor  Katelyn Hanlon Kate Reidy  Kate Ivory

Munster Uneven Age X-Country Charleville Sunday 7th November

Girls Under 11 

Vickie Cusack

Ind. Bronze & Member of Cork Gold Medal Team

Boys Under 9 

James Horgan 

Member of Cork Silver Medal Team

Munster Even Age X-Country Carrigadrohid Sunday 17th October

Girls Under 10 

Sarah Reidy  

Member of Cork Gold Medal Team

Girls Under 10 

Lauren O'Leary 

Member of Cork Gold Medal Team

Boys Under 10 

Jack Kilcommons 

Member of Cork Silver Medal Team

County Uneven Age X-Country Carrignavar Sunday 12th October

Girls Under 11 

Vickie Cusack

Gold

Boys Under 9 

James Horgan

Bronze

Boys Under 13 

Cillian Buttimer 

Bronze

County Even Age X-Country Conna Sunday 3rd October

Girls Under 10 

Sarah Reidy

Bronze

Cork Ladies Mini Marathon Sunday 26th September

Maire Heffernan,  Siobhan Heffernan, Jodie Cusack , Esther Fitzpatrick.

Avondhu X-Country Charleville Sunday 19th September

Girls Under 10 

Sarah Reidy 

1st

Girls Under 10 

Hollie McCarthy 

2nd

Girls Under 10 

Emily McCarthy 

4th

Girls Under 14 

Jodie Cusack 

3rd

Girls Under 16 

Emma Sherlock 

1st

Kilshannig Open Sports Sunday 5th September

Girls Under 6 

Victoria O'Connell 

2nd 60m

Girls Under 8 

Ciara Sheehy 

1st 100m  1st 400m  3rd Ball Throw

Girls Under 9 

Meaghan Taylor 

3rd 100m

Girls Under 10 

Vickie Cusack 

1st 100m  1st 400m  3rd Crawling Race

Girls Under 10 

Caoimhe Taylor 

3rd Ball Throw  2nd Crawling Race

Girls Under 11 

Kate Ivory 

2nd 100m

Girls Under 12 

Rebecca O'Connell 

1st 100m  2nd 400m

Girls Under 13 

Jodie Cusack 

1st 100m  1st 400m

Parent + Child

Kenneth & Kevin Barry

2nd 3 Legged Race 

Fathers Race 

Kenneth Barry 

1st

Mothers Race 

Gwen O'Connell 

3rd

RELAYS

Under 9 Mixed

4x100m

2nd 
Ciara Sheehy  Kevin Barry  Victoria O'Connell  Meaghan Taylor

Under 11 Mixed

4x100m

1st 
Kate Ivory  Vickie Cusack  Meaghan Taylor  Ciara Sheehy

Under 13 Mixed

4x100m

Kate Ivory  Rebecca O'Connell  Jodie Cusack  Vickie Cusack

Tom Fitzpatrick Memorial Road Race Friday 3rd September

Girls Under 12

4x25000m

1st 
Vickie Cusack  Katelyn Hanlon   Kate Ivory  Heather Barrett

Munster Juvenile Multi-Events Templemore Sunday 29th August

Girls Under 11 

Vickie Cusack 

1st

Boys Under 17 

James Kelly 

1st

Boys Under 19 

Alex MacDonald 

2nd

Munster Juvenile "B" Templemore Sunday 29th August

Girls Under 9 

Emily Linehan 

2nd Ball Throw

Girls Under 9 

Ciara Sheehy 

1st Long Jump  1st 300m

Girls Under 10

Shauna Linehan 

2nd Ball Throw

Girls Under 10 

Lauren O'Leary 

1st 60m  2nd Long Jump

Girls Under 12 

Kelly Walsh 

1st Shot  2nd 600m

Girls Under 12 

Heather Barrett 

3rd 80m

Girls Under 14 

Clara Buttimer 

2nd 100m

Girls Under 14 

Jodie Cusack 

1st Shot

Girls Under 16 

Emma Sherlock 

2nd Shot

Boys Under

Conor Lane 

2nd Ball Throw

Boys Under 13 

Cillian Buttimer 

2nd Long Jump

Boys Under 13 

Eoin O'Mahony 

2nd 60m

Liscarroll Open Sports Sunday 8th August

Tiny Tots Girls
1 Kate Aherne Ballyduff,  2 Ellen Hosey Limerick,  3 Kate Foley Newcastlewest

Tiny Tots Boys
 1 Timmy Corbett Killeedy,  2 Ben Aherne Ballyduff,  3 Callum McCarthy Liscarroll

Girls U- 6 50m
1 Darina O'Connor Kilbrin, 2 Ella Jenks Buttevant, 3 Ciara Morrison Castlelyons

Boys U- 6
50m 1 Ryan Bartley London, 2 Sean O'Dwyer Kilmallock, 3 Aidan Reilly An Gaeltacht

Girls U- 7 50m
1 Mavev O'Neill Ballinacarriga, 2 Caithlin Hennessy Mallow, 3 Neasa Keevers An Gaeltacht

Boys U-7 50m
1 Ben Creedon Dromahane, 2 Dan McSweeney BIAC, 3 Patrick O'Flynn Milford

Girls U-8  75m
1 Hollie McCarthy Liscarroll, 2 Sarah Morrison Castlelyons, 3 Katie Lordan BIAC

Boys U-8 75m
 1 Joe O'Flynn Milford, 2 David Lordan BIAC, 3 Joseph Trundel England

Girls U-9 75m
1 Niamh Foley St. Mary's Lk, 2 Ellen Lynch St. Mary's Lk, 3 Hollie Meredith St. Mary's Lk

Boys U-9 75m
1 Daniel Hurley Old Abbey, 2 Conor Corbett Abbeystriders, 3 Neisan Leahy St.Mary's Lk

Girls U-10 75m
1 Sophie Meredith St. Mary's Lk, 2 Lauren O'Leary Liscarroll, 3 Fiona Doyle Star Laune

Boys U-10 75m
1Cian O'Sullivan Kenmare, 2 Callum Meagher Fethard, 3 Gavin Creedon Abbeystriders

Girls U-11 75m
1 Vickie Cusack Liscarroll, 2 Susan O'Neill Dooneen, 3 Aoife Lordan BIAC

Boys U-11 75m
1 Thomas Aherne An Gaeltacht, 2 Donal O'Sullivan G/Guilla, 3 Gary Cronin G/Guilla

Girls U-12 100m
1 Rachel Lynch St. Mary's Lk 2 Maeve Power St. Mary's Lk, 3 Seora Kiely Leevale

Boys U-12 100m
1 Darragh Moynihan G/Guilla, 2 John Bateman Kilmallock, 3 Patrick Warren G/Guilla

Girls U-13 100m
1 Sarah Enright St. Mary's Lk, 2 Christine Cooper Spa Muckross, 3 Aoife Doyle Star of the Laune

Boys U-13 100m
1 Aaron O'Mahony Buttevant, 2 Tim Marron Tracton, 3 Liam Barrett Charleville

Girls U-14 100m
1 Laura McCarthy Leevale, 2 Aisling O'Carroll An Riocht, 3 Paula Bateman Kilmallock

Boys U14 100m
1 Gavin Browne F/McSweeney, 2 Damon Gregory Nenagh Oly., 3 Daniel Curtin Dromcollogher

Girls U-15 100m
1 Sinead Mulcahy Bandon, 2 Claudia Witte Germany, 3 Lydia Kenneally Dooneen

Boys U-15 100m
1 Michael Behan K.C.K., 2 Pat O'Callaghan Glantane

Girls U-16 100m
1 Catherine Power Dooneen, 2 Carol O'Dwyer Kilmallock, 3 Lucy O'Brien W/Waterford

Boys U-16 100m
1 Ross Browne KCK, 2 William McAuliffe BIAC, 3 John O'Brien BIAC

Girls U-17 100m
1 Sharon Buckley Liscarroll, 2 Aoife O'Connor Liscarroll, 3 Una Brennan Kilbrin

Boys U-17 100m
1 Rafael Zipagan Limerick, 2 Paul McMahon KCK, 3 Joseph Mitchell KCK

Senior Women 100m
1 Rebecca Perrott Liscarroll, 2 Anne O'Callaghan Glantane, 3 Siobhan Heffernan Liscarroll

Senior Men 100m
1 Derek Zulu Limerick, Jonathon Goggin Liscarroll, 3 Ian Curran An Gaeltacht

O/35 Women 100m
1 Kathleen Lynch St. Mary's Lk, 2 Yvonne Meredith St. Mary's Lk,  3 Mary Egan Doneraile

O/35 Men 1
Pat Mulcahy Bandon, 2 Frank Husey Limerick, 3 Jer McCarthy Kenmare

O/40 Women 100m
1 Anna O'Neill Ballinacarriga, 2 Mary O'Leary Castletownroche, 3 Joan Hurley Old Abbey

O/45 Men 100m
1 John Murphy Liscarroll, 2 Donal Vaughan Rising Sun, 3 Mike Foley Feohanagh

O/50 Women 100m
1 Mary Barry Carrignavar

Girls U-7 75m
1 Caithlin Hennessy Mallow, 2 Maeve O'Neill Ballinacarriga, 3 Lucy Reidy Liscarroll

Boys U-7 75m
1 Ben Creedon Dromahane, 2 Dan McSweeney BIAC, 3 John O'Regan Meath

Girls U-8 110m
1 Hollie McCarthy Liscarroll, 2 Sarah Morrison Castlelyons, 3 Katie Lordan BIAC

Boys U-8 110m
1 David Lordan BIAC, 2 John O'Flynn Milford, 3 Kevin Barry Liscarroll

Girls U-9 300m
1 Ellen Lynch St. Mary's Lk, 2 Niamh Foley St. Mary's Lk, 3 Ciara Sheehy Liscarroll

Boys U-9 300m
1 Sean Hickey Ballyduff, 2 Cathal O'Neill, 3 Conor Corbett Abbeystriders

Girls U-10 300m
1 Fiona Doyle Star of the Laune, 2 Sophie Meredith St. Mary's Lk, 3 Grainne Mulcahy Bandon

Boys U-10 300m
1 Callum Meagher Fethard, 2 Conor O'Neill Ballinacarriga, 3 Michael O'Flynn Milford

Girls U-11 600m
1 Vickie Cusack Liscarroll, 2 Emma Bickerdyke BIAC, 3 Susan O'Neill Dooneen

Boys U-11 600m
1 Thomas Aherne An Gaeltacht, 2 Alan O'Donovan R/Kinsale, 3 David Morrison Castlelyons

Girls U-12 600m
1 Kelly Walsh Liscarroll, 2 Emma Hallihan An Gaeltacht, 3 Heather Barrett Liscarroll

Boys U-12 600m
1 Adam Donoghue An Riocht, 2 Patrick Warren G/Guilla, 3 Darragh Moynihan G/Guilla

Girls U-13 600m
1 Christine Cooper Spa Muckross, 2 Kate Reidy An Riocht, 3 Erin O'Mahony Buttevant

Boys U-13 600m
1 Liam Reilly An Gaeltacht, 2 Aaron O'Mahony Buttevant, 3 Tim Marron Tracton

Girls U-14 800m
1 Aisling O'Carroll An Riocht, 2 Sarah Courtney An Riocht, 3 Orna Keane An Gaeltacht

Boys U-14 800m
1 Kevin Donoghue An Riocht, 2 Daniel Curtin Dromcollogher, 3 Damon Gregory Nenagh Oly.

Girls U-15 800m
1 Niamh Quinn Portlaoise, 2 Claudia Witt Germany, 3 Amy Reidy An Riocht

Boys U-15 800m
 1 Daniel Quigley BIAC, 2 Michael Behan KCK, 3 Pat O'Callaghan Glantane

Girls U-16 800m
1 Lucy O'Brien W/Waterford, 2 Lydia O'Connor Leevale, 3 Cailin Breen An Riocht

Boys U-16 800m
1 Ross Browne KCK, 2 Cormac Hickey R/Kinsale, 3 David Noonan Kilbrin

Boys U-17 1500m
1 Rhuin Mitchell KCK, 2 Ciaran Conway An Gaeltacht

Senior Women 1500m
1 Anne O'Neill Ballinacarriga, 2 Siobhan Heffernan Liscarroll, 3 Aoifaine Mullins North Cork

Senior Men 1500m
1 Michael Herlihy North Cork, Gary Cantwell KCK, 3 Ian Curran An Gaeltacht

O/45 Men 400m
1 Harry O'Brien W/Waterford, 2 Donal Vaughan Rising Sun, 3 John Murphy Liscarroll

Girls U-8 L/Jump
1 Kate Lordan BIAC, 2 Sophie Perrott Liscarroll, 3 Grainne Keirnan An Gaeltacht

Boys U-8 L/Jump
1 Kevin Barry Liscarroll, 2 Joseph Trundell England, 3 Pat Daly Carrignavar

Girls U-10 L/Jump
1 Lauren O'Leary, 2 Sophie Meredith St. Mary's Lk, 3 Ciara Sheehy Liscarroll, £ Hannah Roche Perks An Gaeltacht

Boys U-10 L/Jump
1 David Hurley Old Abbey, 2 David Gleeson G/Guilla, 3 Cian O'Sullivan Kenmare

Girls U-12 L/Jump
1 Emma Hallihan An Gaeltacht, 2 Kelly Walsh Liscarroll, 3 Vickie Cusack Liscarroll

Boys U-12 L/Jump
1 Patrick Warren G/Guilla, 2 John Bateman Kilmallock, 3 Darragh Moynihan G/Guilla

Girls U-14 L/Jump
1 Laura McCarthy Leevale, 2 Louise Conway An Gaeltacht, 3 Hannah Power An Gaeltachtenior Men L/Jump 1

Boys U-14 L/Jump
1 Damon Gregory Nenagh Oly., 2 Liam Reilly An Gaeltacht, 3 Diarmuid Curran An Gaeltacht

Girls U-16 L/Jump
1 Emer Lynch An Riocht, 2 Niamh Quinn Portlaoise, 3 Aine O'Connor An Riocht

Boys U-16 L/Jump
 1 William McAuliffe BIAC, 2 John O'Brien BIAC, 3 David Noonan G/Guilla

Senior Women L/Jump
1 Rebecca Perrott Liscarroll, 2 Siobhan Heffernan Liscarroll, 3 Marie Heffernan Liscarroll

Senior Men L/Jump
 1 Rafael Zipagan Limerick, 2 J-Ar Custpag Limerick, 3 Glen Leamey Limerick

O/45 Men L/Jump
1 John Murphy Liscarroll, 2 Donal Vaughan Rising Sun, 3 James O'Keeffe Liscarroll

Girls U-9 B/Throw
1 Hollie Meredith St. Mary's Lk, 2 Emily Linehan Liscarroll, 3 Ciara Sheehy Liscarroll

Boys U-9 B/Throw
 1 Paul Hartnett Midleton, 2 Conor Corbett Abbeystriders, 3 Donal Hurley Old Abbey

Girls U-11 B/Throw
1 Aoife Hanley G/Fermoy, 2 Vickie Cusack Liscarroll, 3 Anna Leamy G/Fermoy

Boys U-11 B/Throw
1 Alan O'Donovan R/Kinsale, 2 Callum Meagher Fethard, 3 Donal O'Sullivan G/Guilla

Girls U-13 Shot
1 Aoife Doyle Star of the Laune, 2 Orla Hickey R/Kinsale, 3 Kelly Walsh Liscarroll

Boys U-13 Shot
1 Conor O'Connor Cullen, 2 Brian Murphy G/Guilla, 3 Darragh Moynihan G/Guilla

Girls U-15 Shot
1 Niamh Quinn Portlaoise, 2 Emer Lynch An Riocht, 3 Rhianne Gallagher An Riocht

Boys U-15 Shot
 1 Jamie O'Connor BIAC, 2 Gavin Browne Mitchelstown, 3 Andrew Cronin G/Guilla

Girls U-17 Shot
1 Colleen Breen An Riocht, 2 Deirdre Skehan An Riocht

Boys U-17 Shot
1 Joseph Morrissey KCK, Glen Leamy Limerick, 3 Rhuin Morrissey KCK

Senior Women Shot
1 Norma Trimm Buttevant, 2 Majella Jenks Buttevant, 3 Siobhan heffernan Liscarroll

Senior Men Shot
 1 David Sheehan Liscarroll, 2 James O'Riordan Kanturk, 3 Pat Barrett Liscarroll

O/45 Men Shot
 1 Tim McSweeney BIAC, 2 John Hartnett Midleton,3 Donal Vaughan Rising Sun

Relays

U-9 4x100m Mixed
1 St. Mary's Lk, 2 Liscarroll, 3 An Gaeltacht

U-11 4x100m Mixed
1 Gneeveguilla, 2 Kenmare, 3 St. Mary's Lk

U-12 4x100m Mixed
1 Gneeveguilla, 2 Liscarroll, An Gaeltacht

U-14 4x100m Mixed
|1 An Gaeltacht, 2 Kilmallock, 3 An Riocht

U-15 4x100m Mixed
1 Leevale, 2 Liscarroll, 3 An Riocht

U-17 4x100m Mixed
1 KCK, 2 BIAC, 3 Limerick

Open 4x100m Mixed
1 An Gaeltacht/Fethard Team,2 J.D.P.Team, 3 A J A Liscarroll Team

Confined Family
4x100m 1 Buttimer Family, 2 Barrett Family, 3 Reidy Family, 3 Buckley Family

Open Family 4x100m
1 Mulcahy Family Bandon, 2 Buttimer Family Kilbrin, Donoghue Family An Riocht

Best Overall Visiting Club 
St. Mary's Limerick

Best Juvenile Female Athlete 
Vickie Cusack Liscarroll

Best Juvenile Male Athlete 
Ross Browne KCK, Thomas Aherne An Gaeltacht, Callum Meagher An Gaeltacht

Best Liscarroll Juvenile Athlete 
Vickie Cusack  Liscarroll

Rising Sun Open Sports Monday 2nd August

Boys Under 8 

Kevin Barry 

3rd 80m

Boys Under 10 

Luke Barrett  

2nd 80m

Senior Men 

Kenneth Barry

3rd 100m

O/60 Men 

Tim Fitzpatrick

2nd Hammer  1st Shot  2nd 28Lb. Distance

Girls Under 8 

Ciara Sheehy 

2nd 80m  2nd 300mm

Girls Under 10 

Shauna Linehan 

2nd Ball Throw

Girls Under 11 

Vickie Cusack 

1st 100m  1st 300m  1st Ball Throw  3rd High Jump

Girls Under 12 

Heather Barrett 

2nd 100m  2nd 600m  2nd High Jump  3rd Long Jump

Girls Under 14 

Amy Linehan 

2nd Hammer  2nd Shot

Girls Under 14 

Jodie Cusack 

3rd 100m  3rd 800m  3rd Shot

Girls Under 15 

Emma Sherlock 

3rd Hammer  2nd Shot

Senior Women 

Annette Cusack 

1st Shot

O/35 Women 

Anita Linehan 

1st Shot

O/50 Women 

Esther Fitzpatrick 

1st Shot

Best Overall Club Liscarroll

Munster Masters C/ships CIT Sunday 1st August

O/55 Women  

Esther Fitzpatrick 

1st Hammer  2nd Javelin

O/35 Men 

Tony Walsh 

2nd 200m  3rd 100m

O/35 Men 

Peter Keating 

2nd Discus

O/50 Men 

Daithi O Murchu 

1st 400m  3rd 200m  2nd Javelin

O/50 Men 

James O'Keeffe 

3rd Javelin  2nd Long Jump

O/50 Men 

John Murphy 

1st High Jump  2nd Long Jump  2nd 200m  2nd 100m

O/60 Men 

Tim Fitzpatrick 

1st Shot  1st Discus  1st Javelin  1st 28Lb. Distance

O/35 Men 

Relay Inter Club 

2nd 
Tony Walsh  Daithi O'Murchu  Peter Keating  John Murphy

O/50 Men 

Relay  Inter County Cork Team A

1st 
John Murphy & Daithi O'Murchu

O/50 Men 

Relay Inter County Cork Team B

2nd
James O'Keeffe

All-Ireland Masters Combined Events Tullamore Saturday 31st July

O/50 Men

Daithi O'Murchu 

2nd Pentathlon

All-Ireland Relays Tullamore Sunday 25th July

A Girls Under 12 Relay Team travelled to Tullamore to compete in the All-Ireland Relay C/Ships. They ran a fantastic race in the heat beating their Munster Times by 1.10 seconds even though the odds were stacked against them. In the final they were even faster again but were unlucky in the end not to bring home a medal
Team:  Vickie Cusack  Kate Ivory  Kelly Walsh  Heather Barrett   

Araglin Open Sports Friday 23rd July

Girls Under 8 

Ciara Sheehy 

1st 80m  1st 300m  2nd Ball Throw

Girls Under 10 

Shauna Linehan 

1st Ball Throw

Girls Under 10 

Meaghan Taylor 

3rd Ball Throw

Girls Under 11 

Vickie Cusack 

1st High Jump  1st Puc Fada  3rd Shot

Girls Under 14 

Jodie Cusack 

2nd 100m  2nd Shot

Girls Under 14 

Amy Linehan 

3rd Shot

Midleton Open Sports CBS Grounds Sunday 18th July

Boys Under 8 

Kevin Barry 

1st 60m

Boys Under 17 

James Kelly 

2nd 100m  2nd 800m  3rd High Jump

Boys Under 19 

Alex MacDonald 

3rd Shot

Girls Under 10 

Lauren O'Leary 

2nd 80m  2nd Long Jump

Girls Under 11 

Vickie Cusack 

1st 100m  1st 600m  1st Ball Throw

Girls Under 12 

Kelly Walsh 

2nd 100m  2nd 600m  3rd Shot

Girls Under 14 

Jodie Cusack 

1st 100m  2nd 800m  2nd  Shot  1st Long Jump

Girls Under 14 

Amy Linehan 

1st Shot

Relays  (1 Adult + 3 Children)

Under 8 

2nd 

Kenneth Barry Emily Linehan  Kevin Barry  Zoe Walsh

Under 10 

1st 

Tony Walsh  Lauren O'Leary  Ciara Sheehy  Shauna Linehan

Under 12 

1st 

Kenneth Barry  Kelly Walsh  Lauren O'Leary  Vickie Cusack

Under 14 

2nd 

Tony Walsh  Jodie Cusack  Dylan Walsh  Amy Linehan

Best Visiting Club  Liscarroll

Dromcollogher School Sports Wednesday 7th July

Girls Under 8 

Ciara Sheehy 

1st 80m 

Girls Under 10 

Vickie Cusack 

2nd 100m  1st 200m

Girls Under 12 

Heather Barrett 

1st 100m 

Girls Under 12 

Aoife Buckley 

2nd 100m

Girls Under 12 

Kate Ivory 

3rd 100m  3rd 200m 

Girls Under 12 

Eimear Lenihan 

1st 200m 

Girls Under 14 

Jodie Cusack 

2nd 100m  1st 600m  2nd Under 16 100m

Girls Under 14 

Michelle Buckley 

3rd 100m  3rd Under 16 100m

Girls Under 14 

Emma Sherlock 

2nd 600m

Mothers Race 

Annette Cusack 

3rd

Best Overall Club  Liscarroll

Tracton Open Sports  Minane Bridge Sunday June 27th

Girls Under 10 

Shauna Linehan 

1st Ball Throw

Girls Under 11 

Vickie Cusack 

1st 100m  1st 600m 

Girls Under 14 

Amy Linehan 

2nd Under 16 Shot

Girls Under 14 

Jodie Cusack 

1st Long Jump  3rd 100m  3rd 800m  3rd Shot  2nd Senior 100m

Girls Under 15 

Emma Sherlock 

1st 100m  2nd 800m

Senior Women 

Maire Heffernan 

1st 100m  1st 800m  1st 3000m

Senior Men 

Jonathon Goggin 

1st 100m  2nd 800m

Relays

Girls Under 11

4x100m

3rd
Vickie Cusack Shauna Linehan Rachel Murphy Emily Linehan

Girls Under 16

4x100m

1st
Jodie Cusack Emma Sherlock Amy Linehan Vickie Cusack

Senior Mixed

4x100m

3rd
Maire Heffernan Jonathon Goggin Jodie Cusack Vickie Cusack

Senior Women

4x100m

1st
Maire Heffernan Annette Cusack Vickie Cusack Jodie Cusack

Top Juvenile Award  Jodie Cusack

All-Ireland 2xTeam Competition Templemore Sat 26th June

Girls Under 11

2x600m

Vickie Cusack & Megan O'Callaghan  3rd

Munster Juvenile C/ships Sat/Sun June 19th & 20th 2010

Girls Under 12   

Eimear Lenihan 

1st Ball Throw

Girls Under 12   

Noelle Lenihan    

4th Ball Throw

Girls Under 12   

Heather Barrett 

4th High Jump

Girls Under 17 

Sharon Buckley  

4th High Jump

Boys Under 17 

James Kelly 

4th Javelin

Girls Under 12

Relay

2nd 
Vickie Cusack Heather Barrett Kate Ivory Kelly Walsh

Munster 2xTeam Competition Sunday June 13th 2010

Girls Under 11  

60m

2nd  Vickie Cusack & Hannah Gayer

Girls Under 11  

600m

1st   Vickie Cusack & Megan O'Callaghan

Girls Under 11  

4x100m Relay 

3rd 
Vickie Cusack  Hannah Gayer Caoimhe Taylor  Megan O'Callaghan

Lisgriffin Sports Monday June 7th 2010

Boys Under 8  

Jack Kilcommins  

3rd 60m

Girls Under 7  

Hollie McCarthy  

1st 60m

Girls Under 8  

Ciara Sheehy  

1st 60m   1st 200m

Girls Under 8  

Emily Linehan  

3rd 60m

Girls Under 10  

Vickie Cusack  

1st 100m   1st 200m

Girls Under 11  

Kate Ivory  

1st 100m   2nd 400m

Girls Under 11  

Heather Barrett  

1st 400m

Single Women  

Clara Buttimer  

1st 100m

Relays

Girls Under 8  

Relay

1st  
Hollie McCarthy  Emily Linehan  Ciara Sheehy

Girls Under 10

Relay

3rd 
Vickie Cusack  Emily McCarthy  Shauna Linehan  

Munster Juvenile C/Ships Castleisland Sunday June 6th 10

Girls Under 14    

Amy Linehan 

1st Hammer  2nd Discus

Tralee Harriers Sports Sunday May 30th 2010

Girls Under 12      

Eimear Lenihan 

1st High Jump  2nd 600m

County Juvenile "B"s & Pentathlon Sunday May 30th 2010

Boys Under 9

2x100m

1st   James Horgan + Jack Kilcommins

Boys Under 9

Long Jump 

1st    James Horgan + Jack Kilcommins

Boys Under 11

2x100m

1st    Brian O'Sullivan + John Horgan

Boys Under 11

Long Jump 

1st    Brian O'Sullivan + John Horgan

Boys Under 13

2x100m

2nd    Eoin O'Mahony + Diarmuid O'Mahony

Boys Under 13

Long Jump 

2nd    Eoin O'Mahony + Diarmuid O'Mahony

Girls Under 10 

2x100m

2nd     Grace Cronin + Caoimhe O'Callaghan

Girls Under 10 

2 x Ball Throw 

2nd     Meaghan Taylor + Emily Linehan

Girls Under 11

2x100m

Caoimhe Taylor + Megan O'Callaghan

Girls Under 11

2x500m 

Megan O'Callaghan + Caoimhe Taylor

Girls Under  12 

2x100m

1st   Kelly Walsh + Kate Ivory

Girls Under  12 

2x700m

1st   Kelly Walsh + Kate Ivory

Girls Under 13 

2x Shot 

Kaleigh Jewitt + Maeve O'Sullivan

Boys Under 17

Pentathlon

2nd    James Kelly

Gneeveguilla Open Sports Sunday May 23rd 2010

Girls Under 8 

Megan Lenihan 

1st 50m

Girls Under 10 

Lauren O'Leary 

2nd 60m  3rd 200m   3rd Long Jump

Girls Under 11 

Vickie Cusack 

2nd 60m  2nd 300m  3rd Shot  3rd Ball Throw

Girls Under 14 

Jodie Cusack

2nd Discus  3rd Javelin

Boys Under 9 

Jack Kilcommins 

2nd 60m  3rd 3rd Long Jump

Girls Under 12   

Relay

1st 
Kelly Walsh Vickie Walsh Megan Taylor Lauren O'Leary

County Juvenile T/F C/ships Cit Sunday May 16th 2010

Girls Under 10 

Lauren O'Leary 

1st 60m

Girls Under 10 

Shauna Linehan    

2nd Ball Throw

Girls Under 11 

Vickie Cusack  

1st 500m 

Girls Under 12 

Eimear Lenihan 

1st Ball Throw  2nd 700m

Girls Under 12 

Heather Barrett 

3rd High Jump

Girls Under 13 

Niamh Fitzpatrick 

1st Hammer  3rd Shot

Girls Under 13 

Sarah Perrott 

1st Javelin  3rd Hammer

Girls Under 14 

Jodie Cusack 

2nd 2000m Walk

Girls Under 14 

Amy Linehan 

1st Hammer  2nd Javelin

Girls Under 17 

Sharon Buckley 

1st 100m Hurdles

Boys Under 17 

James Kelly 

Kelly  2nd High Jump  2nd Javelin  3rd 200m

 

Boys Under 19 

Alex MacDonald 

1st Triple Jump  2nd Long Jump  2nd Shot

Girls Under 11

4x100m Relay  

1st 
Vickie Cusack  Hannah Gayer  Lauren O'Leary Megan O'Callaghan  Caoimhe Taylor  Shauna Linehan

 

County Junior/Senior/Masters T/F C/ships CIT Sun. May 9th

Junior Women 

Sharon Buckley       

1st Long Jump 1st Triple Jump

Senior Women  

Máire Heffernan     

2nd 1500m

Master Women 0/55

Esther Fitzpatrick

1st Hammer 1st Discus 1st Long Jump 1st Javelin 1st Shot

Junior Men

James Kelly      

1st Javelin 1st High Jump 1st Triple Jump 2nd 800m 2nd 200m

Senior Men

David Sheehan      

2nd Shot 2nd Discus 3rd Hammer

Senior Men 

Tadhg Fitzpatrick     

2nd High Jump  3rd Javelin

Master Men 0/35

Tony Walsh       

1st 100m  1st 200m  2nd Long Jump

Master Men 0/50

John Murphy       

1st 100m 1st long Jump 1st High Jump 2nd 200m

Master Men 0/50

Daithi O' Murchu         

2nd 100m 1st 200m 1st 400m 1st Javelin 2nd Shot

Master Men 0/50

James O'Keeffe           

3rd 100m 3rd Shot 3rd Javelin 2nd 56lb Dist.

Master Men 0/65

Tim Fitzpatrick     

1st Hammer 1st Shot 1st Javelin 1st 28lb Dist. 2nd Discus

Senior Men

4x100m Relay

2nd      
 Tony Walsh Tadhg Fitzpatrick David Sheehan James Kelly

Master Men

4x100m Relay

1st       
James O'Keeffe Tony Walsh Daithi O'Murchu John Murphy

Riverstick Open Sports Monday May 3rd 2010

Girls Under 10 

Shauna Linehan

2nd Ball Throw

 

Girls Under 11 

Vickie Cusack

1st 80m 1st 500m 1st Shot

 

Girls Under 13 

Amy Linehan

1st shot

 

Girls Under 10

Mixed Relay 

1st
Emily Linehan Shauna Linehan Sophie Meredith Hollie Meredith

Girls Under 14

Relay

2nd 
Amy Linehan Jodie Cusack Shauna Linehan Vickie Cusack

Juvenile County C/ships C.I.T. Sunday May 3rd 2010

Girls Under 10   

Lauren O'Leary

1st Long Jump

Girls Under 11   

Vickie Cusack

1st 60m 1st High Jump

Girls Under 12   

Noelle Lenihan

3rd Shot

Girls Under 14    

Amy Linehan

1st Discus 3rd Shot

Girls Under 15   

Emma Sherlock

3rd Javelin

Girls Under 16    

Dawn Perrott

2nd Discus 3rd Shot

Girls Under 17    

Sharon Buckley

1st High Jump 2nd Triple Jump

Girls Under 18    

Rebecca Perrott

1st 110mH 1st 300mH 1st Long Jump 3rd Shot 3rd Discus

Boys Under 12     

Rory O'Mahony

3rd 60mH 3rd High Jump

Boys Under 17     

James Kelly

3rd 300mH 2nd Triple Jump 2nd Shot

Girls Under 12

4x100m

1st
Vickie Cusack Kate Ivory Eimear Lenihan Kelly Walsh Hannah Gayer

Girls Under 18

4x100m

1st
Rebecca Perrott Sharon Buckley Joy Jones Elizabeth Gayer

Leevale Sports C.I.T. Sunday 18th April 2010

Girls Under 8    

Hollie McCarthy

1st 60m

Girls Under 8    

Megan Lenihan

1st U9 Ball Throw

Girls Under 10    

Lauren O'Leary

3rd 80m 3rd 300m

Girls Under 10    

Shauna Linehan

2nd U11 Ball Throw

Girls Under 10    

Vickie Cusack

1st 80m 1st 300m

Girls Under 12    

Heather Barrett

2nd High Jump

Girls Under 12    

Eimear Lenihan

1st 600m

Girls Under 11   

Relay

Relay 1st    
Vickie Cusack Lauren O'Leary Hannah Gayer Caoimhe Taylor

Senior Men    

David Sheehan

1st Shot Putt

Jack O'Keeffe Road Race Kiskeam 5th April 2010

Girls Under 8 
Hollie McCarthy  1st, Sophie Perrott  2nd, Muireann Fitzpatrick  4th, Katelyn Cusack  5th

Girls Under 9
Emily Linehan  2nd, Zoe Walsh  4th

Boys Under 9
Billy Fitzpatrick  2nd

Girls Under 10
Shauna Linehan  7th, Emily McCarthy  10th, Meaghan Taylor  12th

Boys Under 10
Luke Barrett  4th

Girls Under 11
Vickie Cusack  1st, Hannah Gayer  2nd, Caoimhe Taylor  8th

Girls Under 12
Kelly Walsh  1st, Heather Barrett  2nd

Girls Under 13
Sarah Perrott  1st

Girls Under 14
Jodie Cusack  3rd

Boys Under 14
Oisin Hallihan  3rd

Junior Men 
James Kelly  1st

Master Men 0/35 
Tony Walsh  2nd

Senior Women 
Maire Heffernan  5th

National Juvenile Indoors Nenagh 27th March 2010

Under 12 Girls 

Heather Barrett 

3rd High Jump

Munster Junior Senior Masters Indoor Nenagh 21st March 10

Junior Women 

Sharon Buckley 

3rd Long Jump

 

Senior Women 

Siobhan Heffernan

1st High Jump  2nd Shot Putt  3rd Long Jump

Senior Women 

Maire Heffernan

2nd 1500m  3rd Shot Putt

Senior Women

4x200m Relay 

1st    Team
Maire Heffernan  Siobhan Heffernan  Sharon Buckley  Rebecca Perrott

Junior Men 

James Kelly 

3rd Long Jump  3rd Triple Jump

Master Men 0/35 

Peter Keating 

1st Shot Putt  1st 56lb Distance

Master Men 0/35 

Tony Walsh 

1st Long Jump

Master Men 0/50 

John Murphy

1st 200m  1st High Jump  2nd 60m  2nd Long Jump

Master Men 0/50 

James O'Keeffe 

3rd Shot Putt  3rd 56lb Dist  3rd High Jump

Senior Men

4x200m Relay 

2nd  
James Kelly  Tony Walsh  Jonathan Goggin  John Murphy

 

Master Men

4x200m

County Team   2nd Cork  John Murphy

Munster Juvenile Indoors Nenagh 6/7 March 2010

Boys Under 17 

Niall O'Brien 

3rd Shot Putt

Boys Under 19 

Alex MacDonald 

1st High Jump  3rd Triple Jump  3rd Shot Putt

Munster Juvenile Indoors 6/7th Feb 2010

Girls Under 9 

Lauren O'Leary

1st Long Jump  3rd 60m

Girls Under 9 

Vickie Cusack 

2nd 600m  3rd Long Jump 

Girls Under 12 

Heather Barrett 

2nd High Jump

Girls Under 13 

Niamh Fitzpatrick 

2nd Shot Putt